Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Stanton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Stanton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Stanton California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Stanton CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Stanton Crime Index 8992365.84479.3
 
Stanton Violent Crimes 149392.1553.5
Stanton Murders 513.27
Stanton Rapes 37.933.1
Stanton Robberies 63165.8205.8
Stanton Aggravated Assaults 78205.3336.5
 
Stanton Property Crimes 7501973.73906.1
Stanton Burglaries 147386.8813.2
Stanton Larceny/Thefts 4421163.22601.7
Stanton Motor Vehicle Thefts 161423.7501.5
 
Stanton Arsons 1  821.05N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Stanton crime collection area population of 38,000.
  • Stanton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Stanton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Stanton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Stanton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Stanton crime level is worse than national average.

 STANTON STATISTICS
 Stanton Population: 37403
 Male Population: 18920
 Female Population: 18483
 Households: 10767
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 3.43
Stanton Population
Stanton Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement